Ontario Secondary School Teachers' Federation
District 2 District 2 Algoma

Eductional Support Staff

 

EDUCATIONAL SUPPORT STAFF

Executives 2017-2019

 

Title

Name

PHONE/ EMAIL

President/Grievance Officer/Provincial Councilor

Liz Tassone

Work: 705-759-6653

Email: liz.tassone@d02.osstf.ca

 

Vice-President/
Grievance

Laura Orr

Email: laura.orr@d02.osstf.ca

 

Treasurer

Joanne Lepore

Email:  joannelepore74@hotmail.com

 

Secretary

Val Mansell

Email: valerie37@shaw.ca

 

 

 

 Health & Safety Officer SSM

 

Lisa McLean

Email: lisa.mclean@d02.osstf.ca

 

 

Health & Safety Officer
 East/North

 

Kim Bartlett

 

Email: poorcanada@yahoo.com

 

 

 

 ESS COUNCIL & AREA REPS

 

 

 Sault Ste. Marie

Joanne Lepore

 

Email: joannelepore75@hotmail.com

 

Wawa

April Michel

Email: p.tallon9@gmail.com

 

Hornepayne

Vacant

 

 

Chapleau

Shelley Bernier

Email: shellipod@hotmail.com

 

Central Algoma

Vacant

 

 North Shore

 Charlene Pellarin

   Email: pellarc@personainternet.com

 

Educational Service Officer

Josie Nicholson

Email: jnsoo73@hotmail.com

 

 Communications/
PAC Officer
Kathy Robitalille Email: k_robitaille@yahoo.com

Status of Women

Maria Ellis

 Email: mariaellis_5@hotmail.com

 

EA Representative 

Tracy Brock

Email: tracy-brock30@gmail.com

 

Noon Hour Representative

Vacant 

 

Email: 

Secretary Representative 

Vacant

Email:

Casual Representative Brenda Legris

Email: brenda_legris@hotmail.com

 

RCNHA Representative Elizabeth Filice

 

Email: frankieandliz@gmail.com

 

 

ESS Workplace Representatives

 

Educational Support Staff Workplace Representatives

 

School

Name

St. Joesph Island Central

Mary-Ann Bomhof

Chapleau Public School 

              Shelley Bernier

Mountain View Public School

              Karen Garson 

Chapleau Secondary School 

            Lisa Schuurmann  

White Pines

Tammy Caswell

R.M. Moore Margaret Strom

Rosedale

Julie Wood Salomon

Algoma District School Board

Nicole Gulli

Parkland

Lisa Whalen

Echo Bay Central Public School

 Sandra Findlay

Urban Aboriginal

Tami Melisek

Pinewood

Emma Irwin

Tarentorus

Sandy Vanboerdonk

WC Eaket

Debbie Trudel

Grandview

 Renee Rouleau 

Esten Park

Joe Drazil 

CASS

 Laura Orr

River View

Renee Rouleau

Eastview

Kara Lee Kelly

Arthur Henderson

                                  Lynne Mathieu

Kiwedin

 Terri Daley

Michipicoten

Pam Pinder

Queen Elizabeth

Vacant

Blind River P.S.

Susan Ashdown

Greenwood

 Tracey Richards

Hornepayne P.S./ H.S

Vacant

Adult Education Elliot Lake

Colleen Smith

Superior Heights

Brenda Halfpenny

Superior Heights Continuing Ed

Sharleen Lavoie

Superior Heights Intermediate

Mary Sue Rivard

Central Ave Public School

Kim Bartlett

Elliot Lake Secondary School

Janice Shea

Anna McCrea

 Vicki Rancourt

Korah

Lena Mergaert

Rockhaven

Brenda Tulloch

Thessalon P.S

vacant

Sir James Dunn P.S.

Louisa Lamon

Adult Education – Blind River

Liz Dunbar

Adult Education-SSM 

vacant

Ben R. McMullin Public School

Josie Nicolson

F.H. Clergue Public School

Norah DiPaulo 

HM Robbins

Joanne Lepore 

Isabel Fletcher

Paul Carlucci

Northern Heights P.S.

            Christa Wright

 Plant Department

 Cindy Shaughnessy

Algoma Education Connection Prince Charles

Stephanie Rydall

Catholic Noon Hour Rep

 Elizabeth Felice

Related Attachments

Contact Information

Liz Tassone

ESS President

OSSTF

674 Pine Street
Sault Ste. Marie, ON
P6B 3G1

Business: 1-705-759-6653

TollFree: 1-888-446-7783